Team Misgav vs Cerveceros

9:3

May 24, 2021

by: roye

0

Results

Team1234567RHE
Cerveceros0120000351
Team Misgav320111X9130

Recap

Team Misgav Beats Cerveceros 9:3

Team Misgav blew out Cerveceros 9-3 on Monday.

Team Misgav got things started in the first inning. Team Misgav scored three runs when Mordy Roth homered.

Dan Winnick led the Team Misgav to victory in the circle. The pitcher went seven innings, allowing three runs on five hits and striking out seven.

Rubert Novas took the loss for Cerveceros. The hurler went six innings, allowing nine runs on 13 hits and striking out three.

Team Misgav hit one home run on the day. Roth had a long ball in the first inning.

Team Misgav racked up 13 hits in the game. Roth and Yaniv Rosenfeld each collected multiple hits for Team Misgav. Rosenfeld and Roth all had two hits to lead Team Misgav. Team Misgav was sure-handed in the field and didn’t commit a single error. David Kamen had the most chances in the field with eight.

Urisleidys “Pipo” Ramirez led Cerveceros with two hits in four at bats.

Cerveceros

Batting AB R H RBI BB SO HR SB
Yordali Vasquez Polanco30101000
Rubert Novas40000200
Jairon Corporan Portorreal30001101
Jorge Guilarte Abad30101000
Gabriel Rosendo32001100
Saul Kaim21002100
Urisleidys “Pipo” Ramirez40220000
Miguel Morales10102000
David Jaim 20000200
Angel Mizrahi 10000000
Total263528701
Pitching W L W/L IP H R ER SO BB HR
Rubert Novas01L61397321
Total   61397321

Team Misgav

Batting AB R H RBI BB SO HR SB
Ben Kantor31111200
Dan Winnick40110000
Yaniv Rosenfeld 31200001
Aviv Bobrov 10100000
Shani Hadar31101000
Mordy Roth32220010
Oren Bobrov30110000
Shachar Ben Yehuda31100101
David Kamen31100000
Alex Rhodes 21100000
Ivri Margolin 11100000
Total2991352312
Pitching W L W/L IP H R ER SO BB HR
Dan Winnick10W7533780
Total   7533780

Women's

Men's