Mean Judeans vs Vets

6:15

June 3, 2021

by: roye

0

Results

Team12345RHE
Mean Judeans30120652
Vets02111115111

Recap

Vets Finish Off The Season With A Win Over Mean Judeans

Mean Judeans stayed in it until the end, but Vets pulled away late in a 15-6 victory on Thursday. The game was tied at six with Vets batting in the top of the fifth when Robert Even drew a walk, scoring one run.

Mean Judeans got things moving in the first inning, when Ammikhi (Azai) Moore singled on a 2-2 count, scoring two runs.

Gefen Osishkin was credited with the victory for Vets. Osishkin allowed five hits and six runs over five innings, striking out seven.

Tabie Mercer took the loss for Mean Judeans. The hurler went one inning, allowing 11 runs on six hits and striking out one.

Yaron Ben Israel started the game for Mean Judeans. Ben Israel went four innings, allowing four runs on five hits, striking out five and walking one

Moore, Mercer, Dael Hayins, Oshriel Brownlee, and Ben Tsadok Emery each managed one hit to lead Mean Judeans. Mean Judeans stole five bases during the game as two players stole more than one. Brownlee led the way with two.

Vets totaled 11 hits. Inbar Reemy, Osishkin, Judah Rosenthal, and Micha Gordon each had multiple hits for Vets.

Mean Judeans

Batting AB R H RBI BB SO HR SB
Tabie Mercer31120102
Yegal Brownlee20000100
Oshriel Brownlee22101002
Ammikhi “Azai” Moore31120101
Yahneev Christmas30010200
Dael Hayins 30110200
David Leon “Ben Tsadok” Emery 10100000
Amitan Edwards01003000
Baracel Napper 11001000
Avishadai Napper 00001000
Yaron Ben Israel00001000
Total186567705
Pitching W L W/L IP H R ER SO BB HR
Yaron Ben Israel00 4541510
Tabie Mercer01L161111161
Total   5111512671

Vets

Batting AB R H RBI BB SO HR SB
Inbar Reemy32211000
Micha Gordon41210000
Judah Rosenthal43250110
Gefen Osishkin23212000
Michael Segal32111001
Itai Folger32101100
Avi Shamir 10000100
Avinoam Sachs 20000100
Robert Even11121000
Noam Zwilling21011200
Total251511127611
Pitching W L W/L IP H R ER SO BB HR
Gefen Osishkin10W5565770
Total   5565770

Women's

Men's