Team Misgav vs Thunderbirds

6:12

April 9, 2021

by: Gil

0

Results

Team12345RHE
Thunderbirds20100012151
Team Misgav00006673

Recap

Team Misgav Can’t Catch Up To Thunderbirds

Team Misgav watched the game slip away early and couldn’t recover in a 12-6 loss to Thunderbirds on Friday. Thunderbirds scored on a single by Adi Baran and a single by Yael Galpert in the first inning.

Team Misgav collected seven hits and Thunderbirds had 15 in the high-scoring affair.

Thunderbirds got on the board in the first inning when Baran singled on a 3-1 count, scoring one run.

Team Misgav put up six runs in the fifth inning. Tahara Gaiegos, Ella Shaul, Ariel Ozias, and Ruth Klein powered the big inning with RBIs.

Thunderbirds scored ten runs in the third inning. Thunderbirds’s big inning was driven by singles by Noa Paley, Talia Schwartz, Einav Katz, Baran, and Galpert, a home run by Elianna Meister, and a groundout by Galpert.

Alisa Stuchevski was the winning pitcher for Thunderbirds. The righthander went five innings, allowing six runs on seven hits and striking out 11.

Lital Kahn took the loss for Team Misgav. Kahn allowed 15 hits and 12 runs over five innings, striking out five.

Team Misgav smacked one home run on the day. Gaiegos went deep in the fifth inning.

Team Misgav racked up seven hits. Gaiegos and Shaul each collected multiple hits for Team Misgav. Gaiegos led Team Misgav with three hits in four at bats.

Thunderbirds tallied 15 hits on the day. Paley, Baran, Ariel Argi, Galpert, and Meister each managed multiple hits for Thunderbirds. Thunderbirds tore up the base paths, as two players stole at least two bases. Paley led the way with two.

Thunderbirds

Batting AB R H RBI BB SO HR SB
Elianna Meister42220010
Ariel Argi 43200000
Yael Schwartzman 00000000
Adi Baran41320100
Alisa Stuchevski23102002
Yael Galpert 30230000
Anna Carson 10000100
Noa Paley41320002
Dena Denkberg 30000100
Daniela Berk 00001000
Talia Schwartz31111201
Einav Katz31110000
Total311215114515
Pitching W/L IP H R ER SO BB HR
Alisa StuchevskiW57651161
Total 57651161

Team Misgav

Batting AB R H RBI BB SO HR SB
Tahara Gaiegos41310011
Lital Kahn11002000
Michelle Nehrer11002100
Hadar Harlev 10001100
Deborah “Josie” Fox 01000000
Noga Alon 10000100
Ella Shaul 21220001
Ariel Ozias31120201
Maya Bar-On30000300
Shelly Klieman 10000100
Tal Metav 10001100
Ruth Klein30110100
Total2167661113
Pitching W/L IP H R ER SO BB HR
Lital KahnL5151212541
Total 5151212541

Women's

Men's