Fireballs vs Team Misgav

8:7

March 17, 2021

by: Gil

0

Results

Team12345RHE
Team Misgav10060741
Fireballs0503X854

Recap

Fireballs Clinches Lead in Fourth Inning to Defeat Team Misgav

Fireballs stole the lead late in the game in an 8-7 victory over Team Misgav on Wednesday. The game was tied at seven with Fireballs batting in the bottom of the fourth when Rhonda Lloyd singled on a 1-1 count, scoring one run.

Despite falling down by four runs in the second inning, Team Misgav tried to fight back. Team Misgav scored six runs in the failed comeback on a double by Michelle Nehrer, a error during Lital Kahn’s at bat, a single by Inbar Alagim, and a error.

Team Misgav opened up scoring in the first inning. Aly Robinson threw a wild pitch allowing one run across the plate for Team Misgav.

Fireballs notched five runs in the second inning. The big inning was thanks to walks by Erin Berliner and Abigail Weinberg, an error on a ball put in play by Gila Blacher, and a double by Ashley Gerber.

Robinson was the winning pitcher for Fireballs. The righthander allowed four hits and seven runs over five innings, striking out nine.

Kahn took the loss for Team Misgav. The pitcher went four innings, allowing eight runs on five hits and striking out four.

Gerber led Fireballs with two hits in three at bats.

Team Misgav

Batting AB R H RBI BB SO HR SB
Inbar Alagim31120100
Tahara Gaiegos21020001
Hadar Harlev20001200
Ariel Ozias21100000
Michelle Nehrer31110100
Lital Kahn31110100
Maya Bar-On21001200
Inbal Lukach20000200
Noga Alon01002000
Total197464901
Pitching W/L IP H R ER SO BB HR
Lital KahnL4584540
Total 4584540

Fireballs

Batting AB R H RBI BB SO HR SB
Gila Blacher31000100
Abigail Weinberg 10011000
Efrat Yaakov 10010000
Ashley Gerber31230000
Rhonda Lloyd30110100
Aly Robinson31100100
Mara Apelstein11001000
Rivka Zimmerman 11001000
Beracha Vecht Sheetrit 00000000
Erin Berliner 01011000
Chana Goldberg 01001000
Judy Rosenblum21100100
Total188575400
Pitching W/L IP H R ER SO BB HR
Aly RobinsonW5473490
Total 5473490

Women's

Men's