Thunderbirds vs Dream Team

March 15, 2021
7:30 PM

by: Gil

0

Results

Team1234567RHE
Dimona Dream Team1000XXX114
Thunderbirds479XXXX20111

Recap

Five RBI Day for Dena Denkberg Spells Out Victory For Thunderbirds Over Dimona Dream Team

Dena Denkberg was clutch at the plate with ducks on the pond on Monday, driving in five on two hits to lead Thunderbirds past Dimona Dream Team 20-1 on Monday. Denkberg drove in runs on a single in the second and a single in the third.

An early lead helped propel Thunderbirds to victory. Thunderbirds took the lead on a sacrifice fly in the first inning.

Thunderbirds put up nine runs in the third inning. Thunderbirds offense in the inning was led by Adi Baran, Denkberg, Talia Schwartz, Yael Schwartzman, Baran, and Yael Galpert, all driving in runs in the inning.

Baran was the winning pitcher for Thunderbirds. The pitcher surrendered one run on one hit over four innings, striking out nine.

Renahtyah Moore took the loss for Dimona Dream Team. The bulldog surrendered 19 runs on ten hits over two and a third innings, striking out three.

Thunderbirds smacked one home run on the day. Schwartz put one out in the second inning.

Thunderbirds racked up 11 hits on the day. Denkberg, Schwartz, Galpert, and Elianna Meister each collected multiple hits for Thunderbirds. Meister, Galpert, Schwartz, and Denkberg each managed two hits to lead Thunderbirds.

Manatiyah Dixon went 1-for-1 at the plate to lead Dimona Dream Team in hits.

Dimona Dream Team

Batting AB R H RBI BB SO HR SB
Rinatiyah Moore20000000
Yatseevah Swoop11001000
Hadas Dutch20000200
Manatiyah Dixon10110000
Edna Cantu20000200
Bitoocah Moore 00000000
Nafshani Moore 10001101
Toosheyah Scott 10000100
Kivoodah Ross 10000100
Rute Clark10000100
Yaorah Dutch10000100
Total131112901
Pitching W L W/L IP H R ER SO BB HR
Rinatiyah Moore01 2.110198371
Edna Cantu00 0.2111020
Total   311209391

Thunderbirds

Batting AB R H RBI BB SO HR SB
Elianna Meister34201001
Ariel Argi13103000
Adi Baran23121000
Yael Galpert22231000
Noa Paley13122000
Dena Denkberg32250100
Talia Schwartz32240011
Einav Katz21001000
Yael Schwartzman30010200
Total202011179312
Pitching W L W/L IP H R ER SO BB HR
Adi Baran10 4110920
Total   4110920

Women's

Men's