Team Misgav vs Warriors

3:6

May 6, 2021

by: Gil

0

Results

Team1234567RHE
Warriors0100203681
Team Misgav0021000390

Recap

Team Misgav Falls To Warriors After Seventh Inning Score

Thursday’s game against Warriors was a heartbreaker for Team Misgav, as they lost the lead late in a 6-3 defeat. The game was tied at three with Warriors batting in the top of the seventh when Kfir Leon hit a solo homer.

Team Misgav lost despite out-hitting Warriors nine to eight.

Warriors got things moving in the second inning, when Avi Segal doubled on a 1-2 count, scoring one run.

In the top of the fifth inning, Warriors tied things up at three. Segal doubled on a 2-2 count, scoring one run.

Leon got the win for Warriors. Leon surrendered three runs on nine hits over seven innings, striking out 13.

Dan Winnick took the loss for Team Misgav. Winnick surrendered six runs on eight hits over seven innings, striking out nine.

Team Misgav hit two home runs on the day. Ben Kantor had a dinger in the third inning. Aviv Bobrov put one out in the fourth inning.

Team Misgav racked up nine hits on the day. Bobrov, Kantor, and Ivri Margolin all collected multiple hits for Team Misgav. Margolin, Kantor, and Bobrov all had two hits to lead Team Misgav. Team Misgav was sure-handed in the field and didn’t commit a single error. Ofer Bobrov had the most chances in the field with ten.

Warriors totaled eight hits in the game. Segal, Leon, and Bar Shrem all managed multiple hits for Warriors.

Warriors

Batting AB R H RBI BB SO HR SB
Adi Leon40000200
Gil Alon40000000
Kfir Leon32211010
Liam Forberg32101200
Bar Shrem22212001
Avi Segal20222000
Alberto Tacher20111000
Henry Gonzalez Mitrani 30010201
Eliezer Kaplan 00001000
Ben Laks 30000300
Omer Hanegbi 10000000
Total276868912
Pitching W L W/L IP H R ER SO BB HR
Kfir Leon10W79331342
Total   79331342

Team Misgav

Batting AB R H RBI BB SO HR SB
Dan Winnik31101000
Yaniv Rosenfeld20102100
Ben Kantor41220110
Ivri Margolin40200100
Aviv Bobrov31211110
Michael “Mikie” Rosenfeld30000101
Mordy Roth30000300
Josh Alter 20000200
Oren Bobrov 10000100
Ofer Bobrov30100200
Total2839341321
Pitching W L W/L IP H R ER SO BB HR
Dan Winnik01L7866981
Total   7866981

Women's

Men's