Phoenix vs Vets

10:0

May 6, 2021

by: Gil

0

Results

Team12345RHE
Vets00000022
Phoenix2213210101

Recap

With Ross On The Mound, Phoenix Shuts Out Vets

Seth Ross had all the right stuff on Thursday for Phoenix, allowing zero runs and besting Vets by a score of 10-0

Phoenix got things started in the first inning.

Phoenix notched three runs in the fourth inning. Ross, Sam Cogan, and Shlomi Mor Haim all moved runners across the plate with RBIs in the inning.

One bright spot for Vets was a single by Gefen Osishkin in the second inning.

Ross was the winning pitcher for Phoenix. Ross went five innings, allowing zero runs on two hits, striking out eight and walking one.

Osishkin took the loss for Vets. The right-hander went four and a third innings, allowing ten runs on ten hits and striking out five.

Phoenix launched one home run on the day. Roye Shelem put one out in the second inning.

Phoenix totaled ten hits. Raanan Goldberg, Alon Paz, Shelem, and Mor Haim each managed multiple hits for Phoenix. Mor Haim, Shelem, Paz, and Goldberg each collected two hits to lead Phoenix.

Vets

Batting AB R H RBI BB SO HR SB
Inbar Reemy30000200
Micha Gordon20000200
Judah Rosenthal20000000
Gefen Osishkin20100100
Itai Folger00001000
Yonatan Tzemach20000200
Michael Segal20000000
Robert Even20100000
Avi Shamir20000100
Total170201800
Pitching W L W/L IP H R ER SO BB HR
Gefen Osishkin01L4.110106541
Total   4.110106541

Phoenix

Batting AB R H RBI BB SO HR SB
Roye Shelem33221010
Alon Paz31201100
Seth Ross32001000
Samuel “Sam” Cogan32131100
Shlomi Mor Haim20220000
Yonatan Aron20000100
Jeff Mor 20000100
Randy Kahn 10000000
Maoz Goldberg30110100
Raanan Goldberg32200001
Total25101084511
Pitching W L W/L IP H R ER SO BB HR
Seth Ross10W5200810
Total   5200810

Women's

Men's