Cerveceros vs P.S sox

5:7

May 2, 2021

by: Gil

0

Results

Team123456RHE
P.S Sox120310772
Cerveceros104000562

Recap

Cerveceros Drops Game to Sox After Late Score

Cerveceros stayed in it until the end, but Sox pulled away late in a 7-5 victory on Sunday. The game was tied at five with Sox batting in the top of the fourth when Saul Kaim threw a wild pitch allowing one run across the plate for Sox.

Sox fired up the offense in the first inning. Naftali Schwartz’s sac fly scored one run for Sox.

Sox took the lead for good with three runs in the fourth inning. In the fourth Ben Rosenberg hit a solo homer and Alan Tover grounded out, scoring one run.

Cerveceros put up four runs in the third inning. Gabriel Rosendo, Kaim, and Urisleidys “Pipo” Ramirez each had RBIs in the big inning.

Nadav Divone got the start for Sox. The pitcher surrendered five runs on six hits over six innings, striking out six.

Kaim led things off on the rubber for Cerveceros. The southpaw went four innings, allowing six runs on six hits and striking out three. Rubert Novas threw two innings in relief.

Roberto Polanco, Rosendo, Ricardo Polanco, Kaim, Yordali Polanco, and Jairon Corporan Portorreal all had one hit to lead Cerveceros.

Sox saw the ball well today, racking up seven hits in the game. Rosenberg and Akiva Schwartz all managed multiple hits for Sox.

P.S Sox

Batting AB R H RBI BB SO HR SB
Akiva Schwartz31201100
Naftali Schwartz30010300
Elan Zashin30100000
Noam Markose31000000
Ben Rosenberg31210110
Yoni Schwartz22100000
Tzvi Harrow21001100
Alan Tover 21120000
Yuval Barak 10000000
Ariel Gilor20001101
Total247743711
Pitching W L W/L IP H R ER SO BB HR
Nadav Divone10W6650630
Total   6650630

Cerveceros

Batting AB R H RBI BB SO HR SB
Yordali Vasquez Polanco 20100000
Angel Mizrahi 11000000
Rubert Novas31000000
Jairon Corporan Portorreal31100100
Jorge Guilarte Abad20001100
Gabriel Rosendo31120000
Saul Kaim 11111000
Leandro Leon Consuegra 10000100
Urisleidys “Pipo” Ramirez 10001000
Junis “Elia” Mizrachi 10000000
Roberto Polanco30100200
Ricardo Polanco 10100000
David Jaim 20000100
Total245633600
Pitching W L W/L IP H R ER SO BB HR
Saul Kaim01L4665331
Rubert Novas00 2110400
Total   6775731

Women's

Men's