Cerveceros vs Team Misgav

7:3

April 19, 2021

by: Gil

0

Results

Team123456RHE
Team Misgav120301784
Cerveceros200100325

Recap

Cerveceros Fall Short to Team Misgav, 7-3

Team Misgav opened up scoring in the first inning, when Oren Bobrov doubled on a 2-1 count, scoring one run.

Team Misgav pulled away for good with two runs in the second inning. In the second Aviv Bobrov grounded out, scoring one run.

Team Misgav scored three runs in the fourth inning. Team Misgav’s big inning was driven by by Ben Kantor and an error on a ball put in play by Dan Winnick.

Winnick pitched Team Misgav to victory. The hurler went six innings, allowing three runs on two hits and striking out nine.

Saul Kaim took the loss for Cerveceros. The lefthander surrendered three runs on three hits over two innings, walking one.

Jorge Guilarte Abad and Elias Mizrahi each managed one hit to lead Cerveceros.

Bobrov led Team Misgav with two hits in three at bats.

Team Misgav

Batting AB R H RBI BB SO HR SB
Dan Winnick42130010
Ben Kantor40100201
Ivri Margolin21002101
Oren Bobrov30100100
Yaniv Rosenfeld30000100
Mordy Roth30100000
Michael “Mikie” Rosenfeld21100000
Josh Alter32100000
Aviv Bobrov31210000
Total277842512
Pitching W/L IP H R ER SO BB HR
Dan WinnickW6231960
Total 6231960

Cerveceros

Batting AB R H RBI BB SO HR SB
Ricardo Polanco31001302
Saul Kaim 11001000
Rubert Novas 10010000
Jorge Guilarte Abad30110100
Gabriel Rosendo10002000
Henry Gonzalez Mitrani30000000
Yordali Vasquez Polanco20001200
Urisleidys “Pipo” Ramirez 10000100
Jairon Corporan Portorreal 20000100
Roberto Polanco20001000
Junis “Elia” Mizrachi31100100
Total223226902
Pitching W/L IP H R ER SO BB HR
Saul Kaim L2331010
Rubert Novas  4542511
Total 6873521

Women's

Men's