Team Misgav vs Vets

20:3

April 16, 2021

by: Gil

0

Results

Team1234RHE
Vets1020385
Team Misgav9110X20173

Recap

Team Misgav Sets the Stage for Victory With Early Lead Over Vets

An early lead helped Team Misgav defeat Vets 20-3 on Friday. Team Misgav scored on a groundout by Ben Kantor, a single by Ohad Ban, a home run by David Kamen, a single by Aviv Bobrov, and a home run by Ivri Margolin in the first inning.

Team Misgav tallied ten runs in the third inning. Team Misgav’s big bats in the inning were led by singles by Yaniv Rosenfeld and Rosenfeld, a triple by Kamen, a home run by Shachar Ben Yehuda, a groundout by Ban, an error on a ball put in play by Oren Bobrov, and a double by Ofer Bobrov.

Rosenfeld earned the victory in the pitcher’s circle for Team Misgav. The pitcher went four innings, allowing three runs on eight hits, striking out two and walking one.

Noam Zwilling took the loss for Vets. Zwilling lasted one inning, allowing nine hits and nine runs.

Team Misgav socked three home runs on the day. Margolin went yard in the first inning. Kamen went deep in the first inning. Ben Yehuda had a dinger in the third inning.

Team Misgav tallied 17 hits on the day. Bobrov, Rosenfeld, Margolin, Ben Yehuda, and Kamen all managed multiple hits for Team Misgav. Margolin, Rosenfeld, and Bobrov all had three hits to lead Team Misgav.

Vets collected eight hits. Gefen Osishkin, Inbar Reemy, and Micha Gordon all managed multiple hits for Vets.

Vets

Batting AB R H RBI BB SO HR SB
Inbar Reemy30200000
Itai Folger30000100
Gefen Osishkin32200000
Avinoam Sachs31000100
Maayan Hacohen10001000
Judah Rosenthal20120000
Micha Gordon20200000
Noam Zwilling20000000
Robert Even20100000
Total213821200
Pitching W/L IP H R ER SO BB HR
Noam ZwillingL1999022
Inbar Reemy-28112031
Total 3172011053

Team Misgav

Batting AB R H RBI BB SO HR SB
Aviv Bobrov34311000
Ivri Margolin34321010
Ben Kantor31111000
Yaniv Rosenfeld32331000
Oren Bobrov42100000
Ofer Bobrov21111000
Ohad Ban32130001
David Kamen32230010
Shachar Ben Yehuda32220010
Total272017165031
Pitching W/L IP H R ER SO BB HR
Yaniv RosenfeldW4832210
Total 4832210

Women's

Men's