P.S Sox vs Phoenix

4:4

April 12, 2021

by: Gil

0

Results

Team123456RHE
Phoenix000310462
P.S Sox000112420

Recap

Close Contest Between Sox and Phoenix Ends in a Tie

Sox and Phoenix played to a 4-4 tie on Monday. Sox tied the game on a single in the sixth inning.

Yoni Schwartz and Ben Rosenberg each managed one hit to lead Sox. Sox didn’t commit a single error in the field. Alan Tover had nine chances in the field, the most on the team.

Phoenix totaled six hits. Seth Ross and Sam Cogan each had multiple hits for Phoenix.

Phoenix

Batting AB R H RBI BB SO HR SB
Roye Shelem21002100
Alon Paz40000000
Seth Ross31200000
Samuel “Sam” Cogan21211000
Yonatan Aron20001100
Shlomi Mor Haim30000100
Netanel Levinson 21110100
Randy Kahn 00001000
David Aron 20120000
Maoz Goldberg 00000000
Jeff Mor 10000100
Raanan Goldberg 20000000
Eli Aron 10000100
Total244645600
Pitching W/L IP H R ER SO BB HR
Seth Ross 6241640
Total 6241640

P.S Sox

Batting AB R H RBI BB SO HR SB
Akiva Schwartz30010000
Naftali Schwartz20001200
Noam Markose22001100
Elan Zashin31000100
Alan Tover 20001000
Brian Klaff 00000000
Yoni Schwartz30110100
Tzvi Harrow21001000
Ben Rosenberg20100000
Ariel Gilor20000100
Total214224600
Pitching W/L IP H R ER SO BB HR
Nadav Divone 6644650
Total 6644650

Women's

Men's