Phoenix vs Team Misgav

10:7

March 25, 2021

by: Gil

0

Results

Team123456RHE
Team Misgav120031741
Phoenix32110310141

Recap

Phoenix Grabs Lead in Sixth Inning to Defeat Team Misgav

Phoenix snagged a late lead and defeated Team Misgav 10-7 on Thursday. The game was tied at seven with Phoenix batting in the bottom of the sixth when Nadav Russakov tripled on a 1-0 count, scoring one run.

The base paths were crowded in this high-scoring game. Phoenix collected 14 hits and Team Misgav had four.

Phoenix took an early lead in the first inning when Seth Ross singled on a 1-0 count, scoring one run.

After Team Misgav scored two runs in the top of the second, Phoenix answered with two of their own. Team Misgav scored when Michael “Mikie” Rosenfeld tripled on a 0-2 count, scoring one run and Yaniv Rosenfeld grounded out, scoring one run. Phoenix then answered when Alon Paz singled on a 1-0 count, scoring one run.

Team Misgav scored three runs in the fifth inning. Team Misgav scored its runs on a home run by Ivri Margolin.

Ross led the Phoenix to victory in the circle. The righthander allowed four hits and seven runs over six innings, striking out five.

Dan Winnick took the loss for Team Misgav. Winnick surrendered ten runs on 14 hits over five and a third innings, striking out five.

Phoenix tallied 14 hits. Ross, Paz, Roye Shelem, Russakov, and Daniel Maddy Weitzman each managed multiple hits for Phoenix. Maddy Weitzman, Russakov, Shelem, Paz, and Ross each collected two hits to lead Phoenix.

Margolin led Team Misgav with two hits in three at bats.

Team Misgav

Batting AB R H RBI BB SO HR SB
Yaniv Rosenfeld40010100
Dan Winnick32001000
Ben Kantor21001000
Ivri Margolin31240010
Shani Hadar20001100
Mordy Roth30000200
Oren Bobrov22101000
Michael “Mikie” Rosenfeld31110000
Ofer Bobrov10002101
Total237466511
Pitching W/L IP H R ER SO BB HR
Dan WinnickL5.1141010520
Total 5.1141010520

Phoenix

Batting AB R H RBI BB SO HR SB
Roye Shelem31210000
Alon Paz42220001
Seth Ross 31210000
Brian Aron 00000000
Maoz Goldberg 00000000
Samuel “Sam” Cogan31100001
Shlomi Mor Haim40110200
Yonatan Aron31101000
Nadav Russakov32211000
Daniel Maddy Weitzman31220100
Jeff Mor 11000100
Raanan Goldberg 20110100
Total29101492502
Pitching W/L IP H R ER SO BB HR
Seth RossW6474561
Total 6474561

Women's

Men's