P.S sox vs Team Misgav

March 18, 2021
9:00 PM

by: Gil

0

Results

Team1234567RHE
Team Misgav25062XX15101
P.S Sox10201XX445

Recap

Sox Loses Lead Early in Defeat

Sox fell behind early and couldn’t come back in a 15-4 loss to Team Misgav on Thursday. Team Misgav scored on a triple by Ben Kantor and an error in the first inning.

The Sox struggled to contain the high-powered offense of Team Misgav, giving up 15 runs.

In the first inning, Team Misgav got their offense started when Kantor tripled on a 0-1 count, scoring one run.

Team Misgav scored six runs in the fourth inning. Shani Hadar, Oren Bobrov, and Yaniv Rosenfeld each had RBIs in the frame.

Dan Winnick took the win for Team Misgav. The fireballer allowed four hits and four runs over five innings, striking out ten.

Nadav Divone took the loss for Sox. Divone surrendered 13 runs on ten hits over four innings, striking out three.

Naftali Schwartz went 2-for-3 at the plate to lead Sox in hits.

Team Misgav collected ten hits on the day. Kantor and Winnick all had multiple hits for Team Misgav. Kantor led Team Misgav with three hits in four at bats.

Team Misgav

Batting AB R H RBI BB SO HR SB
Yaniv Rosenfeld40110000
Dan Winnik33201000
Ben Kantor42340010
Ivri Margolin24101000
Shani Hadar22132001
David Kamen 10011000
Oren Bobrov 10000000
Michael “Mikie” Rosenfeld41100200
Louie Miller22002100
Aviv Bobrov31100000
Total26151097311
Pitching W L W/L IP H R ER SO BB HR
Dan Winnik10 54421020
Total   54421020

P.S Sox

Batting AB R H RBI BB SO HR SB
Akiva Schwartz12002100
Naftali Schwartz31200100
Sammy Tover30000200
Alan Tover30110100
Yoni Schwartz30100200
Yuval Barak 10000000
Brian Klaff20000100
Oren Wener20000200
Ariel Gilor11000000
Nadav Divone00000000
Total1944121000
Pitching W L W/L IP H R ER SO BB HR
Nadav Divone01 4101310351
Yuval Barak 00 1021020
Total   5101511371

Women's

Men's